skip navigation
Home VCN Club Program Youth Academy Clinics / Training Calendar General Info


    Upcoming Events

    • Oct
    • 6
    Norris Academy
    • 3:45pm-6:00pm CDT Ical_event_icon
    • Norris HS
    • Tag(s): Calendar 
    • Oct
    • 6
    YA Fall 1 - Level 3
    • 5:00pm-6:30pm CDT Ical_event_icon
    • Abbott Sports Complex
    • Tag(s): Calendar 
    • Oct
    • 6
    7-8th Fall League
    • Oct
    • 6
    FAA Academy
    • Oct
    • 7
    5-7th Fall League

    VCN High School Players

    First Name Last Name High School Team(s)
    Sarah Berry Southwest JV
    Michaela Boon Norris Varsity
    Lauren Borer Norris JV / Reserve
    Gretchen Bricker Ashland-Greenwood Varsity
    Kelsey Cada Bishop Neumann Varsity
    Alivia Chealey Southeast JV
    Alyssa Childers Lincoln High Varsiry
    Jamie Chvatal Bishop Neumann Fresh / JV/ Varsity
    Maggie Conway Waverly Varsity
    Mary Kate Conway Waverly JV
    Erica Cook Southeast JV
    Mayson Custer Gretna Freshman
    Hayley Densberger Malcolm Varsity
    Megan Dobbs Southeast Varsity
    Kayla Dodson Pius X JV
    Alexa Easley Pius X JV
    Molly Engebrestson Crete Varsity
    Gracey England Malcolm JV
    Mia Finnell East Varsity
    Grace Gokie Pius X Reserve
    Jadyn Greisen Pius X Reserve
    Miranda Heidbrink Southwest Reserve
    Delaney Humm Pius X Reserve
    Hannah Kelle Southwest Varsity / JV
    Jackie Kepler Milford Varsity
    Adison Kerchal Waverly Varsity
    Maria Kohel Southeast Reserve
    Gabby Lacher Southeast Reserve
    Elly Larson Wahoo Varsity
    Amber LeGrande Lincoln Lutheran Varsity
    Cecily Liphardt Southwest JV
    Lexi Long Southeast JV
    Morgan Marotz Wahoo Varsity
    Abbey Maul Pius X JV
    Maddy Meyer Norris JV / Reserve
    Brooklyn Minzel Malcolm Varsity
    Erin Morgan East JV
    Madison Mueller East Reserve
    Riley Newton Elkhorn Varsity
    Brittany Ohnoutka Pius X Varsity
    Peyton Ohnoutka East JV
    Ashtyn Olsen North Star JV
    Alyssa Rezac Bishop Neumann Varsity
    Eran Rose-Gronewold Waverly Varsity
    Emma Ryan Kearney Catholic JV / Varsity
    Kloee Sander Pius X Reserve
    Halle Schawang Waverly JV
    Jasa Scheierman Aurora Varsity
    Haley Seizys East Varsity
    MacKenzie Sempeck Millard West JV
    Maggie Sempeck Millard West JV
    Tristin Smith Wilber-Clatonia Varsity
    Megan Snyder East JV
    Claire Streeter North Star Varsity
    Emma Sutko Pius X Freshman
    Ana Thacker East Varsity
    Nicasia Thelen Southwest Freshman
    Emma Thomssen Northeast Varsity
    Hanna Van Bibber East JV
    Caitlin Vancura Pius X JV
    Kinzie Vandewege East Varsity
    Grace Volk Arlington Varsity
    Rachel Walker Southwest Varsity
    Jaydan Yeutter Northeast Reserve
    Jaela Zimmerman Malcolm Varsity


    Our goal at VCNebraska is to provide a fundamental skill set for girls and boys ages 18 and under.  We consider our club to be developmental in nature, with the intention of giving our athletes the best training, coaching, and instruction at this age level.  With an extremely experienced and dedicated coaching staff, we have the ability to teach and mentor young kids at the highest level.  We believe our passionate and motivated athletes will be best served by passionate, motivated coaches.  Not only does VCNebraska take pride in our expertise and detailed training regimen, we strive for excellence off the court as well.  We are committed to developing the complete athlete, student, and person.